Silver Condor Award for Best Film

The Silver Condor Award for Best Film (Spanish: Premio Cóndor de Plata a la mejor película), given by the Argentine Film Critics Association, awards the best film in Argentina each year:[1] There were no ceremonies held and awards given in 1958, from 1974-1980, and in 1983.

Awards for Best Film
YearFilmDirector
2017Incident Light (2016)Ariel Rotter
2016El patrón: radiografía de un crimen (2015)Sebastián Schindel
2015Refugiado (2014)Diego Lerman
2014Wakolda (2013)Lucía Puenzo
2013Infancia clandestina (2012)Benjamín Ávila
2012Las acacias (2011)Pablo Gioreglli
2011Carancho (2010)Pablo Trapero
2010El secreto de sus ojos (2009)Juan José Campanella
2009Aniceto (2008)Leonardo Favio
2008XXY (2007)Lucía Puenzo
2007Crónica de una fuga (2006)Adrián Caetano
2006El aura (2005)Fabián Bielinsky
2005Roma (2004)Adolfo Aristarain
2004Valentín (2002)Alejandro Agresti
2003Historias mínimas (2002)Carlos Sorín
2002El hijo de la novia (2001)Juan José Campanella
2001Nueve reinas (2000)Fabián Bielinsky
2000El mismo amor, la misma lluvia (1999)Juan José Campanella
1999Pizza, birra, faso (1998)Bruno Stagnaro and Adrián Caetano
1998Buenos Aires Vice Versa (1996)Alejandro Agresti
1997Sol de otoño (1996)Eduardo Mignogna
1996Casas de fuego (1995)Juan Bautista Stagnaro
1995Cortázar (1994)Tristán Bauer
1994Gatica, el mono (1993)Leonardo Favio
1993Un lugar en el mundo (1992)Adolfo Aristarain
1992Después de la tormenta (1991)Tristán Bauer
1991Últimas imágenes del naufragio (1989)Eliseo Subiela
1990La ciudad oculta (1989)Osvaldo Andéchaga
1989Verónico Cruz: La deuda interna (1988)Miguel Pereira
1988Hombre mirando al sudeste (1986)Eliseo Subiela
1987El exilio de Gardel (Tangos) (1986)Fernando Solanas
1986La historia oficial (1985)Luis Puenzo
1985Darse cuenta (1984)Alejandro Doria
1983Plata dulce (1982)Fernando Ayala
1982Tiempo de revancha (1981)Adolfo Aristarain
1981El infierno tan temido (1980)Raúl de la Torre
1974Juan Moreira (drama) (1973)
Las Venganzas de Beto Sánchez (comedy) (1973)
Leonardo Favio
Héctor Olivera
1973La maffia (1972)Leopoldo Torre Nilsson
1972Nosotros los monos (drama) (1971)
La valija (comedy) (1971)
Edmund Valladares
Enrique Carreras
1971Juan Lamaglia y señora (1970)Raúl de la Torre
1970Don Segundo Sombra (1969)Manuel Antín
1969Martín Fierro (1968)Leopoldo Torre Nilsson
1968El Romance del Aniceto y la Francisca (1967)Leonardo Favio
1967Del brazo y por la calle (1966)Enrique Carreras
1966Crónica de un niño solo (1965)Leonardo Favio
1965Los evadidos (1964)Enrique Carreras
1964Paula cautiva (1963)Fernando Ayala
1963Los Jóvenes viejos (1962)Rodolfo Khun
1962Alias Gardelito (1961)Lautaro Murúa
1961Shunko (1960)Lautaro Murúa
1960La caída (1959)Leopoldo Torre Nilsson
1959El jefe (1958)Fernando Ayala
1957Los tallos amargos (1956)Fernando Ayala
1956La Quintrala (1955)Hugo del Carril
1955Barrio gris (1954)Mario Soffici
1954Caballito criollo (1953)Ralph Pappier
1953Las aguas bajan turbias (1952)Hugo del Carril
1952Los isleros (1951)Lucas Demare
1951Escuela de campeones (1950)Ralph Pappier
1950Almafuerte (1949)Luis César Amadori
1949Dios se lo pague (1948)Luis César Amadori
1948Albéniz (1947)Luis César Amadori
1947Celos (1946)Mario Soffici
1946La dama duende (1945)Luis Saslavsky
1945Su mejor alumno (1944)Lucas Demare
1944Juvenilia (1943)Augusto César Vatteone
1943La guerra gaucha (1942)Lucas Demare
  • references

References

  1. ^ "Los ganadores, año por año" (in Spanish). Cine.ar. Retrieved 27 May 2014. 
Other Languages
srpskohrvatski / српскохрватски: Srebrni kondor