2018 Brazilian gubernatorial elections

Resultus of Parties elected by states

Gubernatorial elections were held in Brazil on 7 October 2018 as part of the nationwide general elections to elect tickets with state governors and their vice governors (as well as the Governor of the Federal District and their vice governor). A second round was held on 28 October.

Results

The Governors elected in 2018 were the following:[1]

State Candidates

(1st round)[2]

Candidates

(2nd round)[3]

Winner / Party
borda Acre Coronel Ulysses (PSL)[4]
David Hall (AVANTE)
Gladson Cameli (PP)
Janaína Furtado (REDE)
Marcus Alexandre (PT)
Gladson Cameli PP
borda Alagoas Basile Christopoulos (PSOL)[5]
Josan Leite (PSL)
Melquezedeque Farias (PCO)
Pinto de Luna (PROS)
Renan Filho (MDB)
Renan Filho MDB
borda Amapá Capi (PSB)[6]
Cirilo Fernandes (PSL)
Davi Alcolumbre (DEM)
Gianfranco Gusmão (PSTU)
Waldez Góes (PDT)
Capi (PSB)

Waldez Góes (PDT)

Waldez Góes PDT
borda Amazonas Amazonino Mendes (PDT)[7]
Berg da UGT (PSOL)
David Almeida (PSB)
Lúcia Antony (PCdoB)
Omar Aziz (PSD)
Sidney Cabral (PSTU)
Wilson Lima (PSC)
Wilson Lima (PSC)

Amazonino Mendes (PDT)

Wilson Lima PSC
borda Bahia (PRTB)
João Santana (MDB)
José Ronaldo (DEM)
Marcos Mendes (PSOL)
Orlando Andrade (PCO)
Rui Costa (PT)
Rui Costa PT
borda Ceará Aílton Lopes (PSOL)[9]
Camilo Santana (PT)
Francisco Gonzaga (PSTU)
General Theophilo (PSDB)
Hélio Góis (PSL)
Mikaelton Carantino (PCO)
Camilo Santana PT
borda Federal District Alberto Fraga (DEM)
Alexandre Guerra (NOVO)
Eliana Pedrosa (PROS)
Fátima Sousa (PSOL)
General Paulo Chagas (PRP)
Guillen (PSTU)
Ibaneis Rocha (MDB)
Júlio Miragaya(PT)
Renan Rosa (PCO)
Rodrigo Rollemberg (PSB)
Rogério Rosso (PSD)
Ibaneis Rocha (MDB)

Rodrigo Rollemberg (PSB)

Ibaneis Rocha MDB
borda Espírito Santo André Moreira (PSOL)[10]
Jackeline (PT)
Carlos Manato (PSL)
Aridelmo Teixeira (PTB)
Renato Casagrande (PSB)
Rose de Freitas (PODE)
Renato Casagrande PSB
borda Goiás Alda Lucia (PCO)
Daniel Vilela (MDB)
Kátia Maria (PT)
Marcelo Lira (PCB)
Ronaldo Caiado (DEM)
Weslei Garcia (PSOL)
Zé Eliton (PSDB)
Ronaldo Caiado DEM
borda Maranhão Flávio Dino (PCdoB)
Maura Jorge (PSL)
Odívio Neto (PSOL)
Ramon Zapata (PSTU)
Roberto Rocha (PSDB)
Roseana Sarney (MDB)
Flávio Dino PCdoB
borda Mato Grosso Arthur Nogueira (REDE)
Mauro Mendes (DEM)
Moisés Franz (PSOL)
Pedro Taques (PSDB)
Wellington Fagundes (PR)
Mauro Mendes DEM
borda Mato Grosso do Sul Humberto Amaducci (PT)
João Alfredo (PSOL)
Juiz Odilon (PDT)
Junior Mochi (MDB)
Marcelo Bluma (PV)
Reinaldo Azambuja (PSDB)
Reinaldo Azambuja (PSDB)

Juiz Odilon (PDT)

Reinaldo Azambuja PSDB
borda Minas Gerais Adalclever Ribeiro Lopes (MDB)

Alexandre Flach Domingues (PCO)
Antonio Anastasia (PSDB)
Claudiney Dulim (AVANTE)
Dirlene Marques (PSOL)
Fernando Pimentel (PT)
João Batista Mares Guia (REDE)
Jordano Metalúrgico (PSTU)
Romeu Zema (NOVO)

Romeu Zema (NOVO)

Antonio Anastasia (PSDB)

Romeu Zema NOVO
borda Paraná Cida Borghetti (PP)
Doutor Rosinha (PT)
Geonísio Marinho (PRTB)
João Arruda (MDB)
Jorge Bernardi (REDE)
Ogier Buchi (PSL)
Priscila Ebara (PCO)
Professor Ivan Bernardo (PSTU)
Professor Piva (PSOL)
Ratinho Junior (PSD)
Ratinho Junior PSD
borda Paraibá João Azevêdo (PSB)
José Maranhão (MDB)
Lucélio Cartaxo (PV)
Rama Dantas (PSTU)
Tárcio Teixeira (PSOL)
PSB
borda Pará Cléber Rabelo (PSTU)
Fernando Carneiro (PSOL)
Helder Barbalho (MDB)
Márcio Miranda (DEM)

Paulo Rocha (PT)

Helder Barbalho (MDB)

Márcio Miranda (DEM)

Helder Barbalho MDB
borda Pernambuco Ana Patrícia Alves (PCO)
Armando Monteiro (PTB)
Dani Portela (PSOL)
Júlio Lóssio (REDE)
Maurício Rands (PROS)
Paulo Câmara (PSB)
Simone Fontana (PSTU)
Paulo Câmara PSB
borda Piauí José Pessoa Leal (SD)
Elmano Férrer (PODE)
Fábio Sérvio (PSL)
Luciane Santos (PSTU)
Luciano Nunes (PSDB)
Maria de Lourdes (PCO)
Professora Sueli (PSOL)
Romualdo Seno (DC)
Valter Alencar (PSC)
Wellington Dias (PT)
Wellington Dias PT
borda Rio de Janeiro André Monteiro (PRTB)
Anthony Garotinho (PRP)
Dayse Oliveira (PSTU)
Eduardo Paes (DEM)
Indio da Costa (PSD)
Luiz Eugênio (PCO)
Marcelo Trindade (NOVO)
Márcia Tiburi (PT)
Pedro Fernandes (PDT)
Romário (PODE)
Tarcísio Motta (PSOL)
Wilson Witzel (PSC)
Wilson Witzel (PSC)

Eduardo Paes (DEM)

Wilson Witzel PSC
borda Rio Grande do Norte Brenno Queiroga (SD)
Carlos Eduardo Alves (PDT)
Dário Barbosa (PSTU)
Fátima Bezerra (PT)
Freitas Júnior (REDE)
Heró Bezerra (PRTB)
Professor Carlos Alberto (PSOL)
Robinson Faria (PSD)
Fátima Bezerra (PT)

Carlos Eduardo (PDT)

Fátima Bezerra PT
borda Rio Grande do Sul Eduardo Leite (PSDB)
Jairo Jorge (PDT)
José Ivo Sartori (MDB)
Julio Flores (PSTU)
Mateus Bandeira (NOVO)
Miguel Rossetto (PT)
Paulo Medeiros (PCO)
Roberto Robaina (PSOL)
Eduardo Leite (PSDB)

José Ivo Sartori (MDB)

Eduardo Leite PSDB
borda Rondônia Acir Gurgacz (PDT)
Valclei Queiroz (PMB)
Coronel Charlon (PRTB)
Coronel Marcos Rocha (PSL)
Expedito Júnior (PSDB)
Maurão de Carvalho (MDB)
Pedro Nazareno (PSTU)
Pimenta de Rondônia (PSOL)
Vinícius Miguel (REDE)
Coronel Marcos Rocha (PSL)

Expedito Júnior (PSDB)

PSL
borda Roraima Anchieta Júnior (PSDB)
Antônio Denarium (PSL)
Fábio Almeida (PSOL)
Suely Campos (PP)
Telmário Mota (PTB)
Antônio Denarium (PSL)

Anchieta Júnior (PSDB)

PSL
borda São Paulo João Doria (PSDB)
Lilian Miranda (PCO)
Luiz Marinho (PT)
Major Costa e Silva (DC)
Marcelo Cândido (PDT)
Marcio França (PSB)
Paulo Skaf (MDB)
Prof. Claudio Fernando (PMN)
Professora Lisete (PSOL)
Rodrigo Tavares (PRTB)
Rogério Chequer (NOVO)
Toninho Ferreira (PSTU)
João Doria (PSDB)

Marcio França (PSB)

João Doria PSDB
borda Santa Catarina Ângelo Castro (PCO)
Comandante Moisés (PSL)
Décio Lima (PT)
Gelson Merisio (PSD)
Ingrid Assis (PSTU)
Jessé Pereira (PATRI)
Leonel Camasão (PSOL)
Mauro Mariani (MDB)
Rogério Portanova (Rede)
Comandante Moisés (PSL)

Gelson Merisio (PSD)

Comandante Moisés PSL
borda Sergipe Belivaldo Chagas (PSD)
Dr. Emerson (REDE)
Eduardo Amorim (PSDB)
Gilvani Santos (PSTU)
João Tarantella (PSL)
Márcio Souza (PSOL)
Mendonça Prado (DEM)
Milton Andrade (PMN)
Valadares Filho (PSB)
Belivaldo Chagas (PSD)

Valadares Filho (PSB)

PSD
borda Tocantins Bernadete Aparecida (PSOL)
Carlos Amastha (PSB)
César Simoni (PSL)
Márlon Reis (REDE)
Mauro Carlesse (PHS)
PHS