Comarcas d'o País Valencián

Comarcas d'o País Valencián
País Valencián (2002)
ComarcaPoblaciónAmplariaDensidat
Alicantín403.128673,20598,82
Alcoyán106.345539,70197,04
Alcalatén15.320648,7023,62
Alto Mayestrato (Alt Maestrat)8.127662,9012,26
Alto Millars4.060667,406,08
Alto Palancia22.830964,9023,66
Alto Vinalopón (Alt Vinalopó)49.878645,0077,33
Valencia805.304134,605.982,94
Val d'Albaida (Vall d'Albaida)85.078721,60117,90
Val d'Ayora10.3541.141,209,07
Baixo Mayestrato (Baix Maestrat)69.3711.221,4056,80
Baixo Vinalopón (Baix Vinalopó)248.350489,20507,67
Vega Baixa d'a Segura267.239957,30279,16
Vinalopón Meyo (Vinalopó Mitjá)155.479798,60194,69
Campo de Murviedro (Camp de Morvedre)74.992271,10276,62
Campo de Turia (Camp de Túria)106.482814,90130,67
Canal de Navarrés16.997709,3023,96
Condato26.072376,4069,27
Costera67.528528,10127,87
Huerta Norte (Horta Nord)187.892140,401.338,26
Huerta Ueste (Horta Oest)299.401187,301.598,51
Huerta Sud (Horta Sud)142.741165,70861,44
Foya de Bunyol34.747817,3042,51
Marina Alta154.438759,30203,40
Marina Baixa (Marina Baixa)147.039578,80254,04
Plana Alta211.593957,30221,03
Plana Baixa (Plana Baixa)164.745605,20272,22
Requena-Utiel38.3661.725,9022,23
Los Puertos de Moriella5.191903,905,74
Ribera Alta207.0301011,50204,68
Ribera Baixa (Ribera Baixa)76.559280,36273,07
Rincón d'Ademuz2.477370,106'69
Safor146.228429,60340,38
Los Serrans17.1281.400,1012,23
Total4.326.7083.253,30186,07
Other Languages