Distritos de Nauru

La isla de Nauru está dividida en 14 distritos:

Mapa de Nauru
N.DistritoNombre antiguoÁrea
(ha)
Área
(km²)
Población
(2005)
Villas
1AiwoAiue1001,01.0928
2Anabar1431,4350215
3AnetanAñetañ1001,051612
4AnibareAnybody3143,1416017
5BaitiBeidi1231,2357215
6BoeBoi660,667954
7Buada2662,6671614
8DenigomoduDenikomotu1181,182.82717
9EwaEoa1171,1731812
10IjuwIjub1121,1230313
11MenengMeneñ2882,881.83018
12NibokEnnibeck1361,3643211
13UaboeUeboi970,973356
14YarenMoqua1501,508207
2.13021,3011.218169
  • véase también
Other Languages