Anexo:Comarcas de Cataluña por población

Comarcas de Cataluña ordenadas por población, a fecha de enero de 2015.

#NombrePoblaciónPorcentaje
1Barcelonés2.225.14429,64%
2Vallés Occidental900.66112%
3Bajo Llobregat876.65111,74%
4Maresme869.51211,65%
5Vallés Oriental400.3755,33%
6Tarragonés249.9393,33%
7Segriá209.3242,79%
8Bajo Campo188.0262,5%
9Gironés184.9932,46%
10Bages174.6042,33%
11Selva168.5552,24%
12Osona154.9252,06%
13Garraf145.9831,94%
14Alto Ampurdán139.0391,85%
15Bajo Ampurdán132.3551,76%
16Anoia117.4441,56%
17Alto Penedés106.1681,41%
18Bajo Penedés99.9341,33%
19Bajo Ebro79.7481,06%
20Montsiá68.5240,91%
21La Garrocha56.0630,75%
22Alto Campo44.3060,59%
23Berguedá39.5170,53%
24La Noguera39.1090,52%
25Plana de Urgel37.0530,49%
26Urgel36.3080,48%
27Pla de l'Estany31.5360,42%
28Ripollés25.3420,34%
29Ribera de Ebro22.7230,30%
30Segarra22.6470,30%
31Alto Urgel20.6950,28%
32Cuenca de Barberá20.4820,27%
33Las Garrigas19.3420,26%
34Cerdaña17.8700,24%
35Pallars Jussá13.6090,18%
36Solsonés13.4140,18%
37Moyanés13.0980,17%
38Tierra Alta11.8720,16%
39Valle de Arán9.9260,13%
40Priorato9.5470,13%
41Pallars Sobirá7.0600,09%
42Alta Ribagorza3.8840,05%
-Total7.508.106100%
Other Languages